Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: http:.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

POLICY FÖR INTEGRITET OCH DATASKYDD

Den 25:e maj 2018 införs den nya dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR) i hela EU. De nya bestämmelserna ersätter PUL (Personuppgiftslagen) och ökar dina möjligheter att bestämma över hur företag och organisationer hanterar uppgifter om dig och din personliga data som skapas när du använder dess tjänster eller produkter.

Här kan du läsa mer om hur vi på BELLA LINE hanterar dina personuppgifter och vilka rättigheter du har i och med införandet av GDPR.
Dina personuppgifter dvs. de personuppgifter vi samlar in i samband med en behandling som identifierar dig, används för att tillhandahålla tjänster och ge dig en bättre upplevelse, förbättra vår service och ge dig erbjudanden.

Såhär samlar vi in personuppgifter:
Du uppger själv dina personuppgifter när du bokar din behandling och blir kund hos oss.
De uppgifter du uppger när du får din behandling i salongen i samband med att du fyller i ditt klientkort.
Utövare fyller i ditt klientkort med anteckningar efter din behandling.

Detta använder vi dina personuppgifter till:
För att få ditt samtycke och kunna fullfölja din behandling.
För att kunna ge dig den bästa service och resultat.
Behandlingen ligger i både ditt och vårt intresse.

För att vi ska kunna tillhandahålla våra tjänster till dig behöver vi behandla dina personuppgifter. Nedan hittar du information om vad vi använder din data till, samt vilken rättslig grund handlingen har stöd i.

 
 
TILLHANDAHÅLLANDE AV TJÄNSTER

Vi behandlar personuppgifter för att identifiera dig som kund och för att hantera och leverera de tjänster du bokat. Samt personuppgifter som krävs för att hantera betalning av de tjänster du önskar.

Kommunikation och support
Vi kan använda personuppgifter från tidigare kontakt med oss för att kunna ge dig bättre hjälp.
Vi använder dina kontaktuppgifter och information om vilka tjänster du använder som grund för fakturor, nyhetsbrev, vilken information om dina behandlingar, erbjudanden och tips om hur du kan använda våra tjänster.

Utveckling av våra tjänster och produkter
Vi behandlar dina personuppgifter kring hur du använder våra tjänster samt från kontakt med oss som underlag för att förbättra din upplevelse specifikt och våra tjänster generellt.

Marknadsföring
För att kunna marknadsföra relevanta produkter och tjänster till dig efter dina behov behandlar vi personuppgifter om vilka tjänster du använder och hur du använder dem.

Så här länge sparar vi personuppgifter
Vi sparar personuppgifter så länge det finns ett dokumenterat syfte för behandlingen. Önskar du blir borttagen ur vårt register av någon anledning. Kontakta [email protected]

Så här skyddar vi dina personuppgifter
Vi använder oss av standard kundregister för att lagra, behandla och kommunicera känslig information som exempelvis personuppgifter på ett säkert sätt med låsta dataprogram. Klientkort sparas i pärmar där endast personal har tillgång till och behandlas med sekretess från vår personal.

Du bestämmer över dina personuppgifter
Du bestämmer över dina egna personuppgifter. Det vill säga du avgör vilka uppgifter du vill lämna samt vilken behandling av dina personuppgifter du godkänner, och du kan återkalla ditt samtycke när du önskar.
Observera dock att vi behöver vissa personuppgifter för att kunna tillhandahålla våra tjänster till dig. Om du väljer att återkalla ditt samtycke kan det innebära att vi inte kan tillhandahålla dig våra tjänster.

Så här behandlar vi dina personuppgifter när du inte längre är kund
När du inte längre önskar vara kund hos oss och det inte finns syfte för fortsatt behandling raderar vi dina personuppgifter ur vårt mjukvarusystem och klientkort ur pärm.

Bland det som inte tas bort finns bland annat:
Data som krävs enligt bokföringslagen.

Kontakta oss gärna om du har fler frågor: [email protected]